"93% of strategy execs said that exploring new business models is as important in this current economic climate as cutting costs and retaining customers."
STL Partners Brainstorm Participant Survey

Sponsorship

 

Platinum Sponsors

 

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking, providing the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice, and video within buildings, across campuses, or globally. Cisco Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks worldwide. Cisco is recognized as a pioneer, using the Internet to provide customer support, sell products, offer training, and manage finances. The tradition of innovation continues as Cisco creates leading products and key technologies to make the Internet more useful and dynamic in the years ahead.

www.cisco.com

 

Ericsson is a world-leading provider of communications technology and services. We are enabling the Networked Society with efficient real-time solutions that allow us all to study, work and live our lives more freely, in sustainable societies around the world. Our offering comprises services, software and infrastructure within Information and Communications Technology for telecom operators and other industries. Today 40 percent of the world's mobile traffic goes through Ericsson networks and we support customers' networks servicing more than 2.5 billion subscriptions. We know from experience that agile operations and business support systems lead to improved efficiency, innovation, and customer loyalty. We are more than 110,000 people working with customers in more than 180 countries. Founded in 1876, Ericsson is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden. Let us help you realize your tomorrow, today.
 
www.ericsson.com
www.ericsson.com/oss-bss/
www.ericsson.com/oss-bss/blog/

 

Silver Sponsors

 

Intel Services makes the connections that share information and intelligence across people and devices through complete platforms and solutions for service creation and API management. When the power to connect is everywhere, the possibilities are endless:  To get new products and services to market faster, create better customer experiences, and to make sure there’s an app for that. We see a world in which, quite literally, Everything Connects, securely and with the relevant data for amazing experiences.

www.intel.co.uk

 

DOCOMO Deutschland GmbH is a wholly-owned subsidiary of NTT DOCOMO, INC. DOCOMO provides innovative, convenient and secure mobile services that enable smarter living for each customer. The company serves over 61 million mobile customers in Japan via advanced wireless networks, including a nationwide 3G network and one of the world's first commercial LTE networks. Leveraging its unique capabilities as a mobile operator, DOCOMO is a leading developer of cutting-edge technologies for NFC mobile payments, mobile GPS, mobile TV, intuitive mobile assistance, environmental monitoring, smart grids and much more. Overseas, the company provides technical and operational expertise to eight mobile operators and other partner companies. DOCOMO is listed on the Tokyo (9437), London (NDCM) and New York (DCM) stock exchanges.

www.docomodeutschland.de/

 

Formerly known as

Created by

STL Partners


STL Partners



Platinum Sponsors

Cisco



Ericsson



Silver Sponsors

Intel



Buongiorno



Event Partner

mCordis



Sponsorship Opportunities

Email
contact@stlpartners.com

© 2014 STL Partners
Telco 2.0 is a trademark of STL, which trades as STL Partners