"93% of strategy execs said that exploring new business models is as important in this current economic climate as cutting costs and retaining customers."
STL Partners Brainstorm Participant Survey

Apply to participate

Introduction

Up to Two hundred business leaders from EMEA’s retail, banking, telecommunications, automotive, CPG, advertising, media and technology sectors are specially invited to take part in OnFuture EMEA 2014.

Click here to view the agenda.

This event is part of a series of large scale Executive Brainstorms & Innovation Forums that have been run across the world since 2006. Using a unique interactive format called 'Mindshare' the events have built up a reputation as a place for forward thinking industry leaders to gather to discuss innovative, proven new business concepts within a carefully curated and constructive environment

Apply to Participate Here

Participation Criteria

Senior executives from retail, banking, telecommunications, automotive, CPG, advertising, media and technology sectors leading the transformation of their businesses are invited to participate. Some places are also reserved for creative innovators.

NB: There is a fee to participate. Early bird discounts and group booking rates are available.

If you haven’t yet been invited to OnFuture: EMEA 2014, but would like to participate, please apply here stating how you would like to participate and why.

Participation Packages

Onsite Participation

Two Day Executive Brainstorm Pass (11 & 12 June)

One Day Only Executive Brainstorm Pass (11 OR 12 June)  

For details of pricing and how to apply to participate click here.

Distance Participation

For those who are unable to travel to the event, STL Partners offer tailored distance participation packages including access to event materials and analysis and a complimentary STL Research Report, offering participants the content without the travel.

For details of pricing and how to apply to participate click here.

What Participants get

The onsite participation fee includes:

  • Access to interactive brainstorming tools
  • Access to all event output and post event analysis
  • Access to all the presentations (where allowed)
  • Access to videos of the presentations (where allowed)
  • Access to evening VIP networking reception
  • Refreshments throughout the event
  • A complimentary copy of a new STL Partners Research Report
  • Access to the Innovation Showcase demo sessions

Distance Participation includes:

  • Access to all brainstorming output and post event analysis
  • Access to all available presentations
  • Access to videos of the presentations (where available)
  • A complimentary copy of a new STL Research Report

For details of pricing and to apply to participate click here.

Costs & Discounts

Prices for participation are available on application. We have a number of discount packages available for Alumni and Group Bookings. Please contact us for details.

Apply To Participate

Formerly known as

Created by

STL Partners


STL Partners



Platinum Sponsors

Cisco



Ericsson



Silver Sponsors

Intel



Buongiorno



Event Partner

mCordis



Sponsorship Opportunities

Email
contact@stlpartners.com

© 2014 STL Partners
Telco 2.0 is a trademark of STL, which trades as STL Partners