"93% of strategy execs said that exploring new business models is as important in this current economic climate as cutting costs and retaining customers."
STL Partners Brainstorm Participant Survey

Speaker Biography

 

Elvin Altun, Head of Enterprise Mobile Marketing, Turkcell

Elvin has been working in Mobile Marketing since 2006. She is one of the confounding members of  the Mobile Marketing & Advertising Division in Turkcell, which is recognized as one of the leading operators in Mobile Marketing.

She has lead over 10.000 Mobile Marketing projects, global and local award winning cases such as Pepsi, Fritolay, Lipton, Cornetto, Garanti Bank and products such as Permission Database, Tone&Win,  Branded Air Time Campaigns and Mobile Display Advertising.  She led the projects and helped shape the “Mobile Marketing Fundamentals and  Strategies Book” published by McGraw Hill (Released August 2010). Elvin has been active in MMA and IAB since 2006. She co-founded MMA Turkey and was elected as co-chairmen between 2010-2012. She is a devoted Mobile Marketer.

Back to speakers

Formerly known as

Created by

STL Partners


STL Partners



Platinum Sponsors

Cisco



Ericsson



Silver Sponsors

Intel



Buongiorno



Event Partner

mCordis



Sponsorship Opportunities

Email
contact@stlpartners.com

© 2014 STL Partners
Telco 2.0 is a trademark of STL, which trades as STL Partners