"93% of strategy execs said that exploring new business models is as important in this current economic climate as cutting costs and retaining customers."
STL Partners Brainstorm Participant Survey

Prices & Register

Introduction

Up to 250 business leaders from APAC’s retail, banking, telecommunications, advertising, media and technology sectors are specially invited to take part in Digital Asia 2014.

Click here to view the agenda.

This event is part of a series of large scale Executive Brainstorms & Innovation Forums that have been run across the world since 2006. Using a unique interactive format called 'Mindshare' the events have built up a reputation as a place for forward thinking industry leaders to gather to discuss innovative, proven new business concepts within a carefully curated and constructive environment

Participation Criteria

Senior executives from retail, banking, telecommunications, advertising, media and technology sectors leading the transformation of their businesses are invited to participate. Some places are also reserved for creative innovators.

NB: There is a fee to participate. Early bird discounts and group booking rates are available.

Participation Packages

Onsite Participation

Three Day Exec Brainstorm & Social Activity Pass for Vendors & Consultants

  • Vendor PassUS$3,000 Full Price

Three Day Exec Brainstorm & Social Activity Pass for Telcos, Enterprise & End Users

  • Operator & Enterprise PassUS$750 Full Price 
Register Here

What Participants get

The onsite participation fee includes:

  • Access to interactive brainstorming tools
  • Access to all event output and post event analysis
  • Access to the Innovation Showcase demo sessions
  • Access to all the presentations (where allowed)
  • Access to videos of the presentations (where allowed)
  • Access to pre-event networking evening
  • Refreshments throughout the event
  • Welcome & Farewell Gala Dinner Party’s
  • A complimentary copy of a new STL Partners Research Report
  • Complimentary Social Activity Day, with your choice of Spa, Golf, Made in Bali Tour

Discounts

We have a number of discount packages available for Alumni and Group Bookings. Please contact us for details.


Register Here

Formerly known as

Created by

STL Partners


STL Partners



Diamond Sponsor

Telkom Indonesia


Telin



Silver Sponsors

BCSG



CSG



MapR



Bronze Sponsor

datacomm



Lunch Sponsor

Lumata



Telkom Malaysia



Golf Sponsor

Tata Communications



Spa Sponsor

PCCW Global


Shinetown


Sponsorship Opportunities

Email
contact@stlpartners.com

© 2014 STL Partners
Telco 2.0 is a trademark of STL, which trades as STL Partners